Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
Entity: Hermandad Matriz de Nuestra Sra. del Rocío of Almonte
TAX ID: G21141494
Address: C/ Sebastián Conde, 4/6 – 21730 Almonte (HUELVA)
Telephone: 959 407 643
E-mail: secretaria@hermandadmatrizrocio.org

For what purposes do we process your personal data?
The Data Controller processes your personal data for the purpose of management and control of contractual relations and requests for information on admission as a Brother, for the holding of events, as well as for the activity of advertising or commercial prospecting on our products and services.

How long will we keep your data?
The personal data provided will be retained for as long as the business relationship is maintained or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data is the performance of a contract or your unambiguous consent.

Who are the recipients of your personal data?
No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
At any time, the data subject may revoke consent to the processing.
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them.
Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

To exercise any of these rights you can contact us through the means of contact provided by the Responsible.
At any time, the data subject may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency to assert his or her rights at the e-mail address dpd@agpd.es.
All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that not all data is provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.
Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.
Likewise, the provider has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.

USE OF COOKIES (see Cookie Policy)
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or its equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user.
Cookies used for any of the following purposes are exempt from compliance with the obligations established in Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 LSSICE:

  • Criterion A: Allow only communication between the user’s equipment and the network.
  • Criterion B: Strictly to provide a service expressly requested by the user.

That is to say, among the excepted cookies would be those whose purpose:

    • “User input” cookies
    • Authentication or user identification cookies (session only)
    • User security cookies
    • Media player session cookies
    • Session cookies for load balancing
    • User interface customization cookies
    • Plug-in cookies for social content sharing


In the case of Criterion B the cookie offering an information society service would have to meet both of the following conditions:

    • the cookie is necessary to provide a specific functionality to the user (or subscriber): if the cookies do not work, the functionality will not be provided.
    • that the functionality has been explicitly requested by the user (or subscriber), as part of an information society service

In the event that this website uses cookies that are not excluded from the scope of application of this legal regulation, it will use a two-layer information system.
The first layer will show the essential information about the existence of cookies, whether they are own or third party cookies and the purposes of the cookies used, as well as the ways to give consent.
In the second layer, it would inform about what cookies are and what they are used for, the types of cookies used and their purpose, as well as how to disable or delete the cookies listed through the functionalities provided by the editor, the tools provided by the browser or the terminal or through the common platforms that may exist for this purpose or, where appropriate, how to revoke the consent already given. Also in this second layer will provide information on the identification of who uses cookies, that is, if the information obtained by cookies is processed only by the publisher and / or also by third parties. With the identification of those with whom it has contracted or whose services the editor has decided to integrate.

IP ADDRESSES
The website servers may automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY
The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these purposes, the user/customer accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.
Any process that involves the introduction of personal data of a high character (health, ideology, …) will always be transmitted through secure communication protocol (https://…) with SSL certificate, so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.

Youtube Channel

Access the Official Channel of the Matriz Brotherhood of Our Lady of El Rocío of Almonte

Sanctuary Hours
10:00 to 14:00 and 17:00 to 21:00, Monday to Sunday.

Location
Ermita St, s/n, 21750 El Rocío, Huelva

Brotherhood House Hours
10:00 to 14:00 and from 17:00 to 21:00h, Monday to Sunday

Location
Sebastián Conde St, 4, 21730 Almonte, Huelva